Skip to main content

arug taka kayan kapadangat!


..isusurat ko sa gapo kung ganu taka kapadangat....
tapos saro saro kong idadaklag saemuh nganig mamatean mo kung......
ganu kakulug ang padangatun ka!...
.
.
.
.
.
.
.


...rarapasun ko ika nin badas
hasta rumuluwas na an saemung tulang
asin eka manruluya na sana sa kulug kan kada rapadu saemu...

.
.
.
.
.
.
.


...papataduman ko ning pako an saemung kamot asin bitis
tanganig mamatean mo an kulug na minate kan sakuyang aki....
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

_alagad. tinius ko an kulug na iniyu para saemu,
irinibay ko an sakuyang aki, makua ko lang eka...
gabus na paagi ginibu ko nganig magkarani kita...
ARUG TAKA KAYAN KAPADANGAT...



Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Daily Prompt: Just Keep Swimming

They (my sister and my niece) were watching  “Finding Nemo” last Sunday,  and that moment I was plucking my guitar,  I was about to get my capo when I heard clearly what Dory says (the blue fish)  “Just keep on swimming, just keep on swimming” Oh! That’s it! (Seems like God use Dory to remind me this)   When things seem to be impossible to do,  “Just keep on swimming, just keep on swimming” When you feel tired  “Just keep on swimming, just keep on swimming” When in doubt  “Just keep on swimming, just keep on swimming” Because when life gets you down, that's what you've got to do… “Just keep on swimming, just keep on swimming” Not literally but to "Move Forward in Faith" ^_^ #Amen #TYL #ThanksDory #EnduringHeart #FearlessFaith  #71of365 

Daily Prompt: Planner♥

Iniiyakan ko ang planner ko habang  binabasa ang mga naisulat kong plano,  para sa sarili ko, para sa pamilya ko,  para sa komunidad kung san ako nabibilang  at para sa ikauunlad ng bansang Pilipinas (haha. Loko lang)  yung totoo, nitong mga nakaraang araw,  maraming beses lang nakikipag usap sakin ang Panginoon  sa pamamagitan ng mga talata ng librong aking binabasa,  sa musikang aking pinapakinggan  at maging sa mga taong aking nakakasalamuha,  ang minsang mga bagay na akala ko’y  nakaayon naman sa plano ng Panginoon  ay nag iiba ng ruta at mas pinapakitaan Niya ko  ng bagay na di ko sukat akalain, at kelangan ko talagang namnamin. Ang pulit ulit na mensaheng binibigay Niya “ Mag antay ka ”  ang salitang to na pakiramdam ko unti unti kong ikamamatay (OA lang… haha)  sati’y napak ahirap isa –puso’t isabuhay,  habang iniisip nating ang buhay nati’y isang mahabang paglalak...

mash-eet-da

K orea has deep passion for food. Our ancestors have developed many levels of food, which today are available in several forms, from modern and expensive restaurants to street vendors and stalls. Most of this food is not “hardcore” at all to Koreans but it might to some of you who travel to Korea –  weird Korean food  is a phrase probably often uttered in this country. Seoul in particular has many other great restaurants, but before you go anywhere look at the list below; I’d like to introduce five of the mildest weird Korean foods you can and should eat while in Seoul. Tteok-bok-i: Rice Cakes in Hot Sauce If you dare, taste the most popular street food of all time! It is called Tteokbokki.  It’s simply cylinder shaped rice cakes cooked with Korean hot pepper sauce as a main ingredient. A lot of malt is in the sauce, so you should be able to taste the sweetness but for people who not familiar with spicy food, it can be just damn hot. You can find this weird Ko...